Chapter Officer 2014 - 2015

Office
Name
Council
E-Mail
Chaplin
Fr. Joseph McNulty
President
Martin Huberty, FN
Holy Family Council 15056
Vice President
Mark Dobrzynski, FDD, PGK
Valley Council 4893
Secretary
Kenneth Perk, PGK, DD
Fr. Bedell Council 5559
perkk@ccf.org
Treasurer
Anthony Walocko
St. Anthony of Padua Council 15614
awalocko@yahoo.com
Warden
Frank Carangio, P.G.K, P.F.N, P.C.P
Brookside Council 3297
Trustee
Jared Cernosky, G.K.
Valley Council 4893
Trustee
Paul Beargie, P.G.K.
Lakewood Council 2643
Trustee
George Metz, P.G.K,F.D.D., P.F.N., P.C.P
Gilmore Council 310
I.P.P
George Metz, P.G.K,F.D.D., P.F.N., P.C.P
Gilmore Council 310



Past Chapter Presidents



Joseph J. Strauss * 1964-65 James Monica 1979-80 Tom Valenta 1994-95
3164 ? Euclid 2643-Lakewood 3087-Heights
Herman Kurz * 1965-66 Charles Talbort 1980-81 Moses Tomko 1995-96 
2803-Brooklyn-Parma 310-Gilmore 3126-Bishop Hagan
Leonard Banasik * 1966-67 Stanley Tanski * 1981-82 Ludwig Prost 1996-97
310-Gilmore 5069-Colombiere 3970-Lafayette
Joseph Gonda * 1967-68 Charles Reidel Jr. * 1982-83 Robert Walsh 1997-98
3222-Southeast 4217-Trinity 2643-Lakewood
George Thomas * 1968-69 Anthony DiBlatto 1983-84  Robert Hodoba 1998-99 
3126 Bishop Hagan 310-Gilmore  3970-Lafayette
William Schmidt * 1969-70 Albino Milano * 1984-85 David Bowling, Jr. 1999 - 2000 
2790-Westpark 2803-Brooklyn-Parma 2726-Windermere
Thomas Lisy Sr. * 2816-Newburg 1970-71 Anthony Dans 1985-86 Stan Wasacz 2000-01
3822-St. Pius X 2803 Brooklyn-Parma 
Frank Carollo  1971-72 Ronald Blatnik * 1986-87 Pete Rivera 2001-02
5559-Father Bedell 4130-Garfield 2790-Westpark
Vincent Mancuso * 1972-73 David Stepic 1987-88 Kevin Bemus 2002-03
310-Gilmore 2803- Brooklyn-Parma 11831 ?St Cosmas
Phillip Mango * 1973-74 Ted Wozniak * 1988-89 Joseph Teresi 2003-04
3576-Queen of Peace 3087-Heights 4847-Brunswick
Anthony Genco * 1974-75 Robert Taylor  1988-89  Donald Morris Sr.  2004-05 
3046-Fairview 2786-Northeast 2726-Windermere
Thomas Lisy Jr. 1975-76  Victor Wyderka 1990-91 Gabriel Minton                2005-06
2816-Newburg 4217-Trinity 733-Cleveland
Ronald Grbazcik 1976-77 Dennis Ochwat 1991-92 Dr. Carmen Centanni 2006-07
3069-Archbishop Hallinan 3297-Brookside  310-Gilmore
Daniel Hazinski * 1977-78 Ted Orel 1992-93  Frank Carangio 2007-08
3222-Southeast 310-Gilmore Brookside #3297
William Janik 1978-79 Leo Hansen 1993-94 William Gale 2008-09
2790-Westpark 2803-Brooklyn-Parma Garfield Hts #4130

* deceased

 

Past Chapter Chaplains

1964 ­- 1972

Reverend Father Luca

1972 - 1976

Reverend Father Haladus

1976 - 1990

Reverend Father Marurus Maruskin

1990 - 1993

Reverend Father George Albers

1993 - 1997

Reverend Father James Caddy

1997 - 1999

Reverend Father John Schreiner*

1999 -  2002

Reverend Father Nnamdi A. Nwankow

2002 -  2007

Reverend Father Charles T. Diedrick

2007 ? 2009

Reverend Father Dave Fallon*

2009 ? 2010

Reverend Father

* deceased